GO Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $9,810,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 25, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $9,810,000 | $3,243,306 | $13,053,306 |
| 2019 | $10,235,000 | $3,567,594 | $13,802,594 |
| 2018 | $10,645,000 | $3,904,181 | $14,549,181 |
| 2017 | $11,040,000 | $4,252,619 | $15,292,619 |
| 2016 | $11,425,000 | $4,612,606 | $16,037,606 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
