Terms
- Closing date
- November 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $11,785,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,785,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,820,000 | $1,234,280 | $8,054,280 |
| 2024 | $7,395,000 | $1,462,705 | $8,857,705 |
| 2023 | $7,960,000 | $1,703,843 | $9,663,843 |
| 2022 | $8,510,000 | $1,957,355 | $10,467,355 |
| 2021 | $9,050,000 | $2,221,668 | $11,271,668 |
| 2020 | $9,580,000 | $2,496,580 | $12,076,580 |
| 2019 | $10,095,000 | $2,786,943 | $12,881,943 |
| 2018 | $10,600,000 | $3,087,405 | $13,687,405 |
| 2017 | $11,095,000 | $3,397,768 | $14,492,768 |
| 2016 | $11,580,000 | $3,717,830 | $15,297,830 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $209,270, or $17.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,285.00 | $1.64 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $580.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $42,430.75 | $3.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,570.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,416.00 | $1.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,311.33 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $82,377.15 | $6.99 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
