Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $7,520,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,520,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325,000 | $1,153,800 | $7,478,800 |
| 2024 | $6,650,000 | $1,293,700 | $7,943,700 |
| 2023 | $6,965,000 | $1,446,200 | $8,411,200 |
| 2022 | $7,270,000 | $1,610,900 | $8,880,900 |
| 2021 | $7,520,000 | $1,826,849 | $9,346,849 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $108,668, or $14.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,520.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,047.97 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $52.03 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,020.00 | $1.86 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $717.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $32,650.00 | $4.34 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,307.06 | $0.97 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $277.62 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,700.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,264.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,262.50 | $3.36 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
