Terms
- Closing date
- September 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $25,295,000
- New money / refunding
- $25,295,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,545,000 | $4,880,175 | $24,425,175 |
| 2024 | $20,395,000 | $5,554,850 | $25,949,850 |
| 2023 | $21,205,000 | $6,270,025 | $27,475,025 |
| 2022 | $21,980,000 | $7,023,950 | $29,003,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $350,562, or $13.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $61.84 | $0.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,475.71 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $788.16 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $31,795.00 | $1.26 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $700.00 | $0.03 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $717.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $65,498.25 | $2.59 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $40,951.90 | $1.62 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $542.14 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,462.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,682.90 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $145,937.50 | $5.77 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
