Terms
- Closing date
- May 16, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $29,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $29,205,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,655,000 | $12,563,600 | $37,218,600 |
| 2024 | $29,205,000 | $14,275,974 | $43,480,974 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $291,068, or $9.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $600.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,667.57 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $55,705.00 | $1.91 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,547.55 | $0.05 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $849.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $350.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $70,776.75 | $2.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,982.45 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $254.57 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,050.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,929.70 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $104,254.99 | $3.57 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
