Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,360,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,360,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490,000 | $30,488 | $520,488 |
| 2024 | $1,010,000 | $61,000 | $1,071,000 |
| 2023 | $1,510,000 | $106,513 | $1,616,513 |
| 2022 | $2,005,000 | $166,875 | $2,171,875 |
| 2021 | $2,485,000 | $238,038 | $2,723,038 |
| 2020 | $2,950,000 | $323,150 | $3,273,150 |
| 2019 | $3,445,000 | $423,113 | $3,868,113 |
| 2018 | $4,160,000 | $537,375 | $4,697,375 |
| 2017 | $4,725,000 | $662,938 | $5,387,938 |
| 2016 | $5,545,000 | $804,900 | $6,349,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $128,839, or $20.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,360.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,030.00 | $2.36 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,400.00 | $0.38 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $37,187.50 | $5.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,360.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BLX Group LLC | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,180.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $538.59 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,837.00 | $1.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,198.60 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,187.50 | $3.65 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $6,360.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
