Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2022 (Parks at Westhaven PID Proj)
$7,423,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 12, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $7,681,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,681,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423,000 | $4,057,334 | $11,480,334 |
| 2024 | $7,619,000 | $4,363,551 | $11,982,551 |
| 2023 | $7,681,000 | $4,674,445 | $12,355,445 |
| 2022 | $7,681,000 | $4,963,061 | $12,644,061 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $547,761, or $71.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,681.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $153,620.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,238.00 | $0.29 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $827.78 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $96,012.50 | $12.50 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $5,517.00 | $0.72 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $3.25 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $9,252.08 | $1.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.78 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $4,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,920.14 | $0.38 |
| Printing | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $762.00 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $150,620.00 | $19.61 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $76,810.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
