Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$1,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185,000 | $54,700 | $1,239,700 |
| 2024 | $2,275,000 | $142,050 | $2,417,050 |
| 2023 | $3,320,000 | $271,200 | $3,591,200 |
| 2022 | $4,325,000 | $440,550 | $4,765,550 |
| 2021 | $5,305,000 | $639,300 | $5,944,300 |
| 2020 | $6,335,000 | $868,950 | $7,203,950 |
| 2019 | $7,595,000 | $1,136,400 | $8,731,400 |
| 2018 | $8,815,000 | $1,440,450 | $10,255,450 |
| 2017 | $10,120,000 | $1,783,650 | $11,903,650 |
| 2016 | $11,375,000 | $2,164,500 | $13,539,500 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
