Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$1,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,640,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,640,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990,000 | $323,650 | $2,313,650 |
| 2024 | $2,235,000 | $405,450 | $2,640,450 |
| 2023 | $2,475,000 | $494,450 | $2,969,450 |
| 2022 | $2,705,000 | $590,350 | $3,295,350 |
| 2021 | $2,930,000 | $690,750 | $3,620,750 |
| 2020 | $3,150,000 | $795,550 | $3,945,550 |
| 2019 | $3,365,000 | $904,650 | $4,269,650 |
| 2018 | $3,505,000 | $1,016,550 | $4,521,550 |
| 2017 | $3,640,000 | $1,076,715 | $4,716,715 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $105,971, or $29.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,645.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,640.00 | $3.47 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,983.44 | $3.84 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,196.60 | $0.60 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $38,515.47 | $10.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,640.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,729.64 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,131.25 | $4.43 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $3,640.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
