Terms
- Closing date
- April 21, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,560,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,560,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680,000 | $22,440 | $702,440 |
| 2024 | $1,015,000 | $43,930 | $1,058,930 |
| 2023 | $1,345,000 | $72,020 | $1,417,020 |
| 2022 | $1,665,000 | $106,510 | $1,771,510 |
| 2021 | $1,980,000 | $147,300 | $2,127,300 |
| 2020 | $2,290,000 | $194,290 | $2,484,290 |
| 2019 | $2,590,000 | $247,280 | $2,837,280 |
| 2018 | $2,860,000 | $308,370 | $3,168,370 |
| 2017 | $3,115,000 | $377,110 | $3,492,110 |
| 2016 | $3,355,000 | $453,050 | $3,808,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $84,186, or $23.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,560.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.95 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $39,000.00 | $10.96 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,722.79 | $0.76 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $417.21 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,400.00 | $2.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,186.25 | $4.83 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
