Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$5,040,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,945,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,945,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040,000 | $1,316,400 | $6,356,400 |
| 2024 | $5,285,000 | $1,471,050 | $6,756,050 |
| 2023 | $5,520,000 | $1,632,750 | $7,152,750 |
| 2022 | $5,750,000 | $1,801,350 | $7,551,350 |
| 2021 | $5,945,000 | $2,004,875 | $7,949,875 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $140,578, or $23.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,945.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,150.00 | $2.72 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $888.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $9.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,945.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $840.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,962.00 | $2.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,769.11 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,818.75 | $4.68 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
