Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$1,620,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620,000 | $465,475 | $2,085,475 |
| 2024 | $1,705,000 | $520,575 | $2,225,575 |
| 2023 | $1,785,000 | $578,075 | $2,363,075 |
| 2022 | $1,865,000 | $638,775 | $2,503,775 |
| 2021 | $1,940,000 | $702,475 | $2,642,475 |
| 2020 | $2,015,000 | $769,175 | $2,784,175 |
| 2019 | $2,085,000 | $838,675 | $2,923,675 |
| 2018 | $2,150,000 | $910,775 | $3,060,775 |
| 2017 | $2,215,000 | $985,475 | $3,200,475 |
| 2016 | $2,275,000 | $1,062,575 | $3,337,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $94,500, or $41.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,300.00 | $4.04 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $36,500.00 | $15.87 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $700.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,300.00 | $4.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,800.00 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,700.00 | $13.78 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
