Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2022B
$784,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 22, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $841,000
- New money / refunding
- $841,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784,000 | $339,480 | $1,123,480 |
| 2024 | $803,000 | $359,688 | $1,162,688 |
| 2023 | $822,000 | $380,174 | $1,202,174 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $65,164, or $77.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $841.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $24,121.33 | $28.68 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $338.93 | $0.40 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,010.00 | $1.20 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $21,962.71 | $26.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.48 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.48 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $16,490.00 | $19.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
