Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 2016
$2,335,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,520,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,520,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335,000 | $468,761 | $2,803,761 |
| 2024 | $2,500,000 | $540,281 | $3,040,281 |
| 2023 | $2,660,000 | $614,817 | $3,274,817 |
| 2022 | $2,820,000 | $692,057 | $3,512,057 |
| 2021 | $2,940,000 | $771,435 | $3,711,435 |
| 2020 | $3,055,000 | $852,390 | $3,907,390 |
| 2019 | $3,175,000 | $934,711 | $4,109,711 |
| 2018 | $3,295,000 | $1,018,233 | $4,313,233 |
| 2017 | $3,410,000 | $1,102,772 | $4,512,772 |
| 2016 | $3,520,000 | $1,196,025 | $4,716,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $82,653, or $23.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,520.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $7.10 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,732.73 | $1.34 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $800.00 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $48,000.00 | $13.64 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
