Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$4,985,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,660,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,660,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,985,000 | $1,891,400 | $6,876,400 |
| 2024 | $5,130,000 | $2,096,600 | $7,226,600 |
| 2023 | $5,270,000 | $2,307,400 | $7,577,400 |
| 2022 | $5,405,000 | $2,523,600 | $7,928,600 |
| 2021 | $5,535,000 | $2,745,000 | $8,280,000 |
| 2020 | $5,660,000 | $2,971,400 | $8,631,400 |
| 2019 | $5,660,000 | $3,090,260 | $8,750,260 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $130,694, or $23.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,660.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,910.00 | $2.28 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,916.29 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $47,632.64 | $8.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,075.00 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,087.54 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $270.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,942.63 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,300.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
