Terms
- Closing date
- July 9, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,880,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,880,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485,000 | $412,800 | $2,897,800 |
| 2024 | $2,790,000 | $524,400 | $3,314,400 |
| 2023 | $3,080,000 | $647,600 | $3,727,600 |
| 2022 | $3,360,000 | $782,000 | $4,142,000 |
| 2021 | $3,630,000 | $927,200 | $4,557,200 |
| 2020 | $3,880,000 | $1,027,218 | $4,907,218 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $109,257, or $28.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,880.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,160.65 | $3.13 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $306.08 | $0.08 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $800.00 | $0.21 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $47,698.44 | $12.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,880.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,507.95 | $0.39 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,074.00 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,950.00 | $4.11 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
