Terms
- Closing date
- October 5, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,740,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,740,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465,000 | $401,400 | $1,866,400 |
| 2024 | $1,535,000 | $447,450 | $1,982,450 |
| 2023 | $1,605,000 | $495,600 | $2,100,600 |
| 2022 | $1,670,000 | $545,700 | $2,215,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $83,976, or $48.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,740.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,908.00 | $6.27 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $6,228.55 | $3.58 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,440.25 | $0.83 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $32,456.25 | $18.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,175.00 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $1.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,250.00 | $5.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,584.40 | $2.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $8,443.75 | $4.85 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $2.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
