Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,000 | $1,446 | $61,446 |
| 2024 | $116,000 | $4,242 | $120,242 |
| 2023 | $173,000 | $8,411 | $181,411 |
| 2022 | $343,000 | $16,677 | $359,677 |
| 2021 | $515,000 | $29,089 | $544,089 |
| 2020 | $684,000 | $45,573 | $729,573 |
| 2019 | $845,000 | $65,938 | $910,938 |
| 2018 | $1,003,000 | $90,110 | $1,093,110 |
| 2017 | $1,162,000 | $118,114 | $1,280,114 |
| 2016 | $1,313,000 | $149,757 | $1,462,757 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
