This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Aubrey

GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013

$60,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
August 16, 2013
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2026

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$60,000$1,446$61,446
2024$116,000$4,242$120,242
2023$173,000$8,411$181,411
2022$343,000$16,677$359,677
2021$515,000$29,089$544,089
2020$684,000$45,573$729,573
2019$845,000$65,938$910,938
2018$1,003,000$90,110$1,093,110
2017$1,162,000$118,114$1,280,114
2016$1,313,000$149,757$1,462,757

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.