Terms
- Closing date
- November 13, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,773,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,773,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362,000 | $10,240 | $372,240 |
| 2024 | $924,000 | $17,120 | $941,120 |
| 2023 | $1,482,000 | $29,992 | $1,511,992 |
| 2022 | $1,916,000 | $48,171 | $1,964,171 |
| 2021 | $2,338,000 | $70,930 | $2,408,930 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $44,420, or $16.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,773.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.90 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $4.69 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $24,969.82 | $9.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $677.30 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
