Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Jackson Ridge PID Phase 3A Proj)
$3,327,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 24, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,644,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,644,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327,000 | $1,541,975 | $4,868,975 |
| 2024 | $3,436,000 | $1,666,808 | $5,102,808 |
| 2023 | $3,542,000 | $1,794,328 | $5,336,328 |
| 2022 | $3,644,000 | $1,924,448 | $5,568,448 |
| 2021 | $3,644,000 | $1,992,700 | $5,636,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $365,509, or $100.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,644.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $73,680.00 | $20.22 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $13,235.22 | $3.63 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $98,130.00 | $26.93 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Fort & McDonald PLLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $6.86 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $27,500.00 | $7.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $4,000.00 | $1.10 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,350.00 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $70,530.00 | $19.36 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.51 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.65 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $36,440.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
