GO Ref Bonds Ser 2008
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $65,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 18, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $65,000 | $2,600 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $125,000 | $7,600 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $195,000 | $15,400 | $210,400 |
| 2020 | $245,000 | $25,200 | $270,200 |
| 2019 | $295,000 | $37,000 | $332,000 |
| 2018 | $345,000 | $50,800 | $395,800 |
| 2017 | $390,000 | $66,400 | $456,400 |
| 2016 | $640,000 | $90,750 | $730,750 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
