Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,130,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,130,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390,000 | $603,400 | $4,993,400 |
| 2024 | $5,075,000 | $806,400 | $5,881,400 |
| 2023 | $5,735,000 | $1,035,800 | $6,770,800 |
| 2022 | $6,370,000 | $1,287,425 | $7,657,425 |
| 2021 | $6,985,000 | $1,557,500 | $8,542,500 |
| 2020 | $7,645,000 | $1,847,375 | $9,492,375 |
| 2019 | $7,715,000 | $2,139,350 | $9,854,350 |
| 2018 | $7,780,000 | $2,432,625 | $10,212,625 |
| 2017 | $7,850,000 | $2,727,300 | $10,577,300 |
| 2016 | $7,915,000 | $3,023,275 | $10,938,275 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $206,070, or $25.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $18,880.00 | $2.32 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,540.00 | $0.80 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $84,000.00 | $10.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.54 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,600.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,275.00 | $4.95 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,065.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
