Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$20,640,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 29, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $33,705,000
- New money / refunding
- $33,705,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,640,000 | $4,852,525 | $25,492,525 |
| 2024 | $22,135,000 | $5,681,075 | $27,816,075 |
| 2023 | $23,565,000 | $6,568,125 | $30,133,125 |
| 2022 | $24,940,000 | $7,511,275 | $32,451,275 |
| 2021 | $26,265,000 | $8,508,425 | $34,773,425 |
| 2020 | $28,180,000 | $9,551,225 | $37,731,225 |
| 2019 | $30,060,000 | $10,631,975 | $40,691,975 |
| 2018 | $31,905,000 | $11,749,975 | $43,654,975 |
| 2017 | $33,705,000 | $12,904,425 | $46,609,425 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $312,843, or $9.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $38,500.00 | $1.14 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,517.69 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $29,482.96 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,852.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,093.07 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,082.59 | $0.54 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,132.97 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,965.82 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $152,112.50 | $4.51 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $16,852.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
