GO Bonds Ser 2013A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $105,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $105,000 | $1,575 | $106,575 |
| 2021 | $1,615,000 | $446,028 | $2,061,028 |
| 2020 | $1,710,000 | $508,985 | $2,218,985 |
| 2019 | $1,800,000 | $575,641 | $2,375,641 |
| 2018 | $1,890,000 | $645,897 | $2,535,897 |
| 2017 | $1,975,000 | $719,228 | $2,694,228 |
| 2016 | $2,060,000 | $795,110 | $2,855,110 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
