Sales Tax Rev Bonds Ser 2016
$4,625,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 29, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $6,730,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,730,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625,000 | $1,023,056 | $5,648,056 |
| 2024 | $4,890,000 | $1,201,419 | $6,091,419 |
| 2023 | $5,150,000 | $1,387,656 | $6,537,656 |
| 2022 | $5,410,000 | $1,581,694 | $6,991,694 |
| 2021 | $5,670,000 | $1,782,231 | $7,452,231 |
| 2020 | $5,935,000 | $1,988,019 | $7,923,019 |
| 2019 | $6,205,000 | $2,199,156 | $8,404,156 |
| 2018 | $6,470,000 | $2,415,644 | $8,885,644 |
| 2017 | $6,730,000 | $2,637,381 | $9,367,381 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $134,934, or $20.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,730.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.93 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,527.43 | $0.67 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $32,453.12 | $4.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,730.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.97 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.49 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,400.00 | $2.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,499.30 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,343.75 | $4.66 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.74 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
