Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2013
$375,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 18, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375,000 | $5,156 | $380,156 |
| 2024 | $1,890,000 | $35,353 | $1,925,353 |
| 2023 | $3,375,000 | $103,997 | $3,478,997 |
| 2022 | $4,810,000 | $209,141 | $5,019,141 |
| 2021 | $6,210,000 | $353,222 | $6,563,222 |
| 2020 | $7,570,000 | $538,703 | $8,108,703 |
| 2019 | $8,890,000 | $764,384 | $9,654,384 |
| 2018 | $10,150,000 | $1,028,766 | $11,178,766 |
| 2017 | $11,250,000 | $1,328,547 | $12,578,547 |
| 2016 | $12,255,000 | $1,654,878 | $13,909,878 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
