Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds New Ser 2016
$8,135,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 29, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $17,625,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,120,000 / $11,505,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,135,000 | $1,266,125 | $9,401,125 |
| 2024 | $9,810,000 | $1,651,050 | $11,461,050 |
| 2023 | $11,405,000 | $2,117,725 | $13,522,725 |
| 2022 | $12,930,000 | $2,654,775 | $15,584,775 |
| 2021 | $14,070,000 | $3,233,725 | $17,303,725 |
| 2020 | $15,180,000 | $3,840,725 | $19,020,725 |
| 2019 | $16,265,000 | $4,480,650 | $20,745,650 |
| 2018 | $17,065,000 | $5,148,850 | $22,213,850 |
| 2017 | $17,625,000 | $5,834,650 | $23,459,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $251,593, or $14.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $28,500.00 | $1.62 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,474.10 | $0.14 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $58,710.94 | $3.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,575.00 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $16,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,114.07 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $80,556.25 | $4.57 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $8,812.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
