Comb Tax & Ltd Rev CO Ser 2022
$1,505,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,650,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505,000 | $522,050 | $2,027,050 |
| 2024 | $1,555,000 | $591,600 | $2,146,600 |
| 2023 | $1,605,000 | $663,150 | $2,268,150 |
| 2022 | $1,650,000 | $740,371 | $2,390,371 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $69,487, or $42.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,650.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $800.00 | $0.48 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,650.00 | $3.42 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $504.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.15 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,286.60 | $1.99 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $26,921.88 | $16.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,650.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,633.62 | $0.99 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,750.00 | $6.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,415.50 | $2.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $8,075.00 | $4.89 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
