GO & Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$6,760,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 3, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $9,275,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,870,000 / $2,405,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,760,000 | $1,217,731 | $7,977,731 |
| 2024 | $7,285,000 | $1,398,100 | $8,683,100 |
| 2023 | $7,805,000 | $1,588,869 | $9,393,869 |
| 2022 | $8,315,000 | $1,789,838 | $10,104,838 |
| 2021 | $8,805,000 | $2,010,406 | $10,815,406 |
| 2020 | $9,275,000 | $2,248,445 | $11,523,445 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $182,939, or $19.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,275.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $800.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,275.00 | $2.19 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,541.61 | $0.60 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $60,697.66 | $6.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,275.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,837.80 | $0.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,345.36 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,500.00 | $1.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,616.94 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,125.00 | $4.33 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
