Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$5,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 21, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $9,535,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,535,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965,000 | $1,266,434 | $7,231,434 |
| 2024 | $6,345,000 | $1,488,128 | $7,833,128 |
| 2023 | $6,705,000 | $1,728,322 | $8,433,322 |
| 2022 | $7,055,000 | $1,984,516 | $9,039,516 |
| 2021 | $7,630,000 | $2,256,335 | $9,886,335 |
| 2020 | $8,180,000 | $2,547,778 | $10,727,778 |
| 2019 | $8,710,000 | $2,863,472 | $11,573,472 |
| 2018 | $9,215,000 | $3,202,516 | $12,417,516 |
| 2017 | $9,535,000 | $3,729,852 | $13,264,852 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $153,981, or $16.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $14,350.00 | $1.51 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $35,070.00 | $3.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $297.96 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,599.20 | $0.48 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $5,248.62 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,620.64 | $1.74 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,308.49 | $1.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,767.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,468.75 | $4.98 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
