Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$25,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $32,310,000
- New money / refunding
- $32,310,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Economic development
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,430,000 | $6,003,644 | $31,433,644 |
| 2024 | $26,890,000 | $6,961,944 | $33,851,944 |
| 2023 | $28,280,000 | $7,991,494 | $36,271,494 |
| 2022 | $29,600,000 | $9,088,794 | $38,688,794 |
| 2021 | $30,855,000 | $10,250,469 | $41,105,469 |
| 2020 | $31,355,000 | $11,451,019 | $42,806,019 |
| 2019 | $31,840,000 | $12,666,344 | $44,506,344 |
| 2018 | $32,310,000 | $13,895,994 | $46,205,994 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $553,470, or $17.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $63,875.00 | $1.98 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $58,310.00 | $1.80 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,205.99 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $28,500.00 | $0.88 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $25,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $359,579.15 | $11.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
