Comb Tax & Tax Incr Reinvestment Zone Number Two Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
$2,230,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $20,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $20,565,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230,000 | $78,050 | $2,308,050 |
| 2024 | $4,395,000 | $221,050 | $4,616,050 |
| 2023 | $6,490,000 | $426,900 | $6,916,900 |
| 2022 | $8,480,000 | $732,250 | $9,212,250 |
| 2021 | $10,375,000 | $1,132,350 | $11,507,350 |
| 2020 | $12,185,000 | $1,622,950 | $13,807,950 |
| 2019 | $13,905,000 | $2,199,550 | $16,104,550 |
| 2018 | $15,550,000 | $2,841,950 | $18,391,950 |
| 2017 | $17,140,000 | $3,532,050 | $20,672,050 |
| 2016 | $18,685,000 | $4,268,500 | $22,953,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $222,092, or $10.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $38,800.00 | $1.89 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $46,360.00 | $2.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,197.75 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,377.19 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $2,192.55 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,278.27 | $0.60 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,962.74 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,300.80 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $74,125.00 | $3.60 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,197.75 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
