Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$58,945,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $64,970,000
- New money / refunding
- $64,970,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,945,000 | $18,075,553 | $77,020,553 |
| 2024 | $61,250,000 | $19,721,422 | $80,971,422 |
| 2023 | $63,395,000 | $21,411,791 | $84,806,791 |
| 2022 | $64,970,000 | $23,139,360 | $88,109,360 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,241,894, or $19.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $68,375.00 | $1.05 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $131,800.00 | $2.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,850.50 | $0.04 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $949.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $118,525.50 | $1.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $82,124.22 | $1.26 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $10,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $33,700.00 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $166,257.13 | $2.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $610,112.48 | $9.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
