Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$2,405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 28, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $2,535,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,535,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405,000 | $1,086,625 | $3,491,625 |
| 2024 | $2,500,000 | $1,209,250 | $3,709,250 |
| 2023 | $2,535,000 | $1,383,360 | $3,918,360 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $116,490, or $45.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,535.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $25,700.00 | $10.14 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.96 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $26,571.25 | $10.48 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,693.75 | $1.46 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.76 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,300.00 | $5.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $633.75 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,356.25 | $10.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
