This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Greenville

Elec Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015

Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $2,447,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
September 24, 2015
Fiscal year issued
2016
Par amount
$2,447,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $2,447,000
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2019

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2018$2,447,000$20,922$2,467,922
2017$2,447,000$62,766$2,509,766
2016$2,447,000$104,609$2,551,609

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $55,248, or $22.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,447.00$1.00
Bank counselBickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLPOne time$3,500.00$1.43
Bond counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$20,000.00$8.17
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$1,500.00$0.61
Escrow agentBank of New York Mellon Trust CoOne time$750.00$0.31
Escrow verificationGrant Thornton LLPOne time$3,000.00$1.23
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$23,406.56$9.57
MACNot reportedOne time$644.70$0.26
Paying agent and registrarBB&TOne time$0.00$0.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.