Elec Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $2,447,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 24, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,447,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,447,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2019
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $2,447,000 | $20,922 | $2,467,922 |
| 2017 | $2,447,000 | $62,766 | $2,509,766 |
| 2016 | $2,447,000 | $104,609 | $2,551,609 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $55,248, or $22.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,447.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.43 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $8.17 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.31 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $23,406.56 | $9.57 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $644.70 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
