Elec Sys Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2024
$125,675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $125,675,000
- New money / refunding
- $99,910,000 / $25,765,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Power
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125,675,000 | $102,130,294 | $227,805,294 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,004,364, or $7.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $85,000.00 | $0.68 |
| Bond counsel expense | Bracewell LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $151,887.28 | $1.21 |
| Computer structuring fee | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Disclosure | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $84,670.31 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,776.42 | $0.24 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,242.69 | $0.03 |
| OS preparation | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $67,212.00 | $0.53 |
| Redemption fee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $500,325.00 | $3.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
