WW & SS New Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2024
$100,280,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 23, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $100,765,000
- New money / refunding
- $100,765,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100,280,000 | $80,567,044 | $180,847,044 |
| 2024 | $100,765,000 | $86,318,000 | $187,083,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,404,859, or $13.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $97,000.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $147,102.00 | $1.46 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,111.19 | $0.03 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,169.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $213,632.81 | $2.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $50,382.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $61,987.00 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $25,191.25 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $793,583.62 | $7.88 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
