This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Greenville

WW & SS New Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2024A

$90,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
November 14, 2024
Fiscal year issued
2025
Par amount
$90,500,000
New money / refunding
$90,500,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2054

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$90,500,000$53,140,167$143,640,167

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $304,100, or $3.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.11
Bond counselBracewell LLPOne time$86,500.00$0.96
Bond preparation feeSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$5,000.00$0.06
Computer structuring feeSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$5,000.00$0.06
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$8,506.25$0.09
CUSIPNot reportedOne time$1,500.00$0.02
Escrow agentUMB Bank NAAnnual$900.00$0.01
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$185,593.75$2.05
Other costsSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$2,500.00$0.03

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.