WW & SS New Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2024A
$90,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $90,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $90,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90,500,000 | $53,140,167 | $143,640,167 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $304,100, or $3.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $86,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond preparation fee | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Computer structuring fee | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,506.25 | $0.09 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $900.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $185,593.75 | $2.05 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
