This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Greenville

WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2009

$80,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
January 12, 2010
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2029

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$80,000$0$80,000
2024$95,000$0$95,000
2023$110,000$0$110,000
2022$125,000$0$125,000
2021$140,000$0$140,000
2020$155,000$0$155,000
2019$170,000$0$170,000
2018$185,000$0$185,000
2017$200,000$0$200,000
2016$215,000$0$215,000

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.