WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2009
$80,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 12, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,000 | $0 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $95,000 | $0 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $110,000 | $0 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $125,000 | $0 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $140,000 | $0 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $155,000 | $0 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $170,000 | $0 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $185,000 | $0 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $200,000 | $0 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $215,000 | $0 | $215,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
