Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2006
$360,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 24, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360,000 | $0 | $360,000 |
| 2024 | $395,000 | $0 | $395,000 |
| 2023 | $430,000 | $0 | $430,000 |
| 2022 | $465,000 | $0 | $465,000 |
| 2021 | $500,000 | $0 | $500,000 |
| 2020 | $535,000 | $0 | $535,000 |
| 2019 | $570,000 | $0 | $570,000 |
| 2018 | $605,000 | $0 | $605,000 |
| 2017 | $640,000 | $0 | $640,000 |
| 2016 | $675,000 | $0 | $675,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
