Terms
- Closing date
- October 13, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $5,915,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,915,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030,000 | $30,251 | $1,060,251 |
| 2024 | $1,380,000 | $54,471 | $1,434,471 |
| 2023 | $1,725,000 | $85,676 | $1,810,676 |
| 2022 | $2,060,000 | $123,716 | $2,183,716 |
| 2021 | $2,385,000 | $168,388 | $2,553,388 |
| 2020 | $2,710,000 | $219,593 | $2,929,593 |
| 2019 | $3,030,000 | $277,280 | $3,307,280 |
| 2018 | $4,480,000 | $352,755 | $4,832,755 |
| 2017 | $5,915,000 | $457,225 | $6,372,225 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $78,731, or $13.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,915.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Creighton Fox Johnson & Mills PLLC | One time | $19,250.00 | $3.25 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $48,075.00 | $8.13 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $991.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.51 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
