This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Gunter

Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2021

$1,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
May 28, 2021
Fiscal year issued
2021
Par amount
$2,200,000
New money / refunding
$2,200,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2033

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$1,515,000$99,941$1,614,941
2024$1,690,000$125,741$1,815,741
2023$1,865,000$154,359$2,019,359
2022$2,035,000$185,754$2,220,754
2021$2,200,000$227,421$2,427,421

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $43,000, or $19.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,200.00$1.00
Bank counselOrrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne time$3,500.00$1.59
Bond counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$9,700.00$4.41
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$500.00$0.23
Financial advisorHilltop Securities IncOne time$23,500.00$10.68
Financial advisorHilltop Securities IncOne time$2,800.00$1.27
MACMunicipal Advisory Council (MAC) of TexasOne time$400.00$0.18
Paying agent and registrarWilmington Trust NAOne time$400.00$0.18
Paying agent and registrarWilmington Trust NAAnnual$400.00$0.18

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.