Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2018
$480,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 3, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,053,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,053,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480,000 | $46,049 | $526,049 |
| 2024 | $568,000 | $63,328 | $631,328 |
| 2023 | $654,000 | $82,912 | $736,912 |
| 2022 | $737,000 | $104,629 | $841,629 |
| 2021 | $819,000 | $128,305 | $947,305 |
| 2020 | $899,000 | $153,790 | $1,052,790 |
| 2019 | $977,000 | $180,905 | $1,157,905 |
| 2018 | $1,053,000 | $209,335 | $1,262,335 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $22,403, or $21.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,053.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,750.00 | $5.46 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $10,000.00 | $9.50 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.57 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $5,000.00 | $4.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
