Comb Spec Assessment & Contract Rev Road Ref Bonds Ser 2017 (Hackberry Hidden Cove PID 2 Proj)
$5,805,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 7, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $6,884,975
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,884,975
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,805,000 | $2,008,075 | $7,813,075 |
| 2024 | $6,100,000 | $2,270,375 | $8,370,375 |
| 2023 | $6,380,000 | $2,544,175 | $8,924,175 |
| 2022 | $6,439,833 | $3,043,742 | $9,483,575 |
| 2021 | $6,520,969 | $3,522,006 | $10,042,975 |
| 2020 | $6,630,995 | $3,971,380 | $10,602,375 |
| 2019 | $6,780,198 | $4,381,577 | $11,161,775 |
| 2018 | $6,884,975 | $4,701,200 | $11,586,175 |
| 2017 | $6,884,975 | $4,859,526 | $11,744,502 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $498,574, or $72.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,885.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $86,562.20 | $12.57 |
| Disclosure counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.45 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.65 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $147,950.00 | $21.49 |
| Issuer counsel | Gay McCall Isaacks Gordon & Roberts PC | One time | $6,885.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $34,424.88 | $5.00 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $1,556.25 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $4,000.00 | $0.58 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,987.25 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,198.87 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,808.59 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $133,892.84 | $19.45 |
| Trustee counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.16 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $34,423.57 | $5.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
