Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2017 (Rivendale by the Lake PID 2 phases 4-6 Proj)
$8,525,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $9,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,525,000 | $5,596,597 | $14,121,597 |
| 2024 | $8,730,000 | $6,009,694 | $14,739,694 |
| 2023 | $8,925,000 | $6,431,041 | $15,356,041 |
| 2022 | $9,115,000 | $6,860,328 | $15,975,328 |
| 2021 | $9,200,000 | $7,295,288 | $16,495,288 |
| 2020 | $9,200,000 | $7,732,000 | $16,932,000 |
| 2019 | $9,200,000 | $8,168,713 | $17,368,713 |
| 2018 | $9,200,000 | $8,689,128 | $17,889,128 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $795,000, or $86.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $185,000.00 | $20.11 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $16,800.00 | $1.83 |
| Disclosure counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $30,000.00 | $3.26 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $209,000.00 | $22.72 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Rockefeller & Fort PLLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $3.26 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,609.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $180,391.00 | $19.61 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Trustee counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $92,000.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
