Spec Assessment Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2017 (Hackberry PID 3 Phases 13-16 Proj)
$7,660,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 5, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $8,522,256
- New money / refunding
- $3,985,000 / $4,537,256
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,660,000 | $4,276,813 | $11,936,813 |
| 2024 | $7,890,000 | $4,644,363 | $12,534,363 |
| 2023 | $8,046,628 | $5,088,948 | $13,135,575 |
| 2022 | $8,199,705 | $5,538,008 | $13,737,713 |
| 2021 | $8,290,522 | $5,988,146 | $14,278,669 |
| 2020 | $8,351,522 | $6,435,297 | $14,786,819 |
| 2019 | $8,422,319 | $6,874,275 | $15,296,594 |
| 2018 | $8,522,256 | $7,300,819 | $15,823,075 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $758,320, or $88.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,522.26 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $171,500.00 | $20.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $30,000.00 | $3.52 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.47 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $195,500.00 | $22.94 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Rockefeller & Fort PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.17 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $8,333.43 | $0.98 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.35 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $4.69 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,937.34 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $169,054.26 | $19.84 |
| Trustee | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $85,222.56 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
