Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2007
$705,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705,000 | $27,788 | $732,788 |
| 2024 | $1,035,000 | $61,718 | $1,096,718 |
| 2023 | $1,355,000 | $108,323 | $1,463,323 |
| 2022 | $1,660,000 | $167,115 | $1,827,115 |
| 2021 | $1,955,000 | $237,608 | $2,192,608 |
| 2020 | $2,240,000 | $319,410 | $2,559,410 |
| 2019 | $2,510,000 | $412,035 | $2,922,035 |
| 2018 | $2,770,000 | $514,995 | $3,284,995 |
| 2017 | $3,020,000 | $627,900 | $3,647,900 |
| 2016 | $3,390,000 | $752,895 | $4,142,895 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
