GO & Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 14, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200,000 | $8,640 | $208,640 |
| 2024 | $425,000 | $15,390 | $440,390 |
| 2023 | $850,000 | $29,160 | $879,160 |
| 2022 | $1,285,000 | $52,218 | $1,337,218 |
| 2021 | $1,720,000 | $84,672 | $1,804,672 |
| 2020 | $2,155,000 | $126,522 | $2,281,522 |
| 2019 | $2,600,000 | $177,876 | $2,777,876 |
| 2018 | $3,010,000 | $238,464 | $3,248,464 |
| 2017 | $3,240,000 | $305,964 | $3,545,964 |
| 2016 | $3,470,000 | $378,432 | $3,848,432 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
