Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2014
$5,140,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 25, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140,000 | $953,175 | $6,093,175 |
| 2024 | $5,600,000 | $1,138,250 | $6,738,250 |
| 2023 | $6,045,000 | $1,333,894 | $7,378,894 |
| 2022 | $6,465,000 | $1,538,988 | $8,003,988 |
| 2021 | $6,870,000 | $1,752,181 | $8,622,181 |
| 2020 | $7,260,000 | $1,973,175 | $9,233,175 |
| 2019 | $7,635,000 | $2,201,669 | $9,836,669 |
| 2018 | $7,995,000 | $2,436,463 | $10,431,463 |
| 2017 | $8,340,000 | $2,676,431 | $11,016,431 |
| 2016 | $8,645,000 | $2,920,975 | $11,565,975 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
