Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025
$4,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 29, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,475,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,475,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475,000 | $2,438,014 | $6,913,014 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $68,164, or $15.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,475.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $15,250.00 | $3.41 |
| Computer structuring fee | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $891.00 | $0.20 |
| Disclosure | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $18,801.25 | $4.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $600.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,722.00 | $3.51 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
